NSYSA Silver-Cup U13-U18

Boys - North Shore Community - Silver Cup 2017-18
Scroll down to see all Divisions
Updated:  March 19, 2018 H = Home Team All Game dates TBA
A = Away Team
Games will be scheduled as field space becomes available. Teams should be prepared to play with a weeks notice.
U13 Boys NS Silver Cup 2017-18
Report scores to - Ab Bryant:  abbryant@aflat.ca
H - SQU United FC-05 2  
 
SAT Dec 16 - Brennan AT - 12:15pm  
  H - NVF Riptide-05 3  
   
   
A - NVF Riptide-05 6    
 
   
SAT Mar 3 - Sutherland AT - 3:15pm   NVF Riptide-05 - Winners!
H - WVA Strikers 2    
   
SUN Dec 17 - Ambleside E - 8:30am   H - NVF Flames-05 12    
     
A -  NVF Flames-05 6   FRI Feb 9 - William Griffin AT - 7:30pm      
  A - NVF Flames-05 2  
   
     
A - WVA Rovers 0  
U14 Boys NS Silver Cup 2017-18
Report scores to - Ab Bryant:  abbryant@aflat.ca
H - WVA Rovers (FFT) 0  
 
 
  H - WVA Strikers 0  
   
   
A - WVA Strikers 1    
 
   
SUN Feb 25 - Ambleside E - 12:00pm   NVF Inferno-04 - Winners!
H - SQU United FC-04 2    
   
SAT Dec 16 - Brennan AT - 10:00am   H - SQU United FC-04 2    
     
A - NVF Riptide-04 1   Game info TBA      
  A - NVF Inferno-04 9  
   
     
A - NVF Inferno-04 7  
U15 Boys NS Silver Cup 2017-18
Report scores to - Ab Bryant:  abbryant@aflat.ca
H - NVF Tomcat-03 0  
 
SAT Dec 16 - Windsor AT - 12:15pm   H - NVF Flames-03 8  
   
A - NVF Flames-03 3    
 
SUN Feb 11 - Burdett AT - 11:30am   H - NVF Flames-03 3  
   
H - NVF Spitfire-03 (PK's) 1      
     
SAT Dec 16 - William Griffin AT - 4:30pm   A - NVF Spitfire-03 0    
   
A - NVF Hornet-03 0    
 
SAT Mar 3 - Confederation AT - 8:30am   NVF Storm-03 - Winners!
 
H - WVA Strikers 2      
   
SUN Dec 17 - Ambleside E - 10:15am   H - WVA Strikers 0    
     
A - WVA Rovers 1      
   
SUN Jan 14 - Ambleside E - 8:00pm   A - NVF Storm-03 (PK's) 4  
 
H - NVF Maverick-03 0    
   
SAT Dec 16 - William Griffin AT - 8:45am   A - NVF Storm-03 1  
 
A - NVF Storm-03 (PK's) 1  
U16 Boys NS Silver Cup 2017-18
Report scores to - Ab Bryant:  abbryant@aflat.ca
H - NVF Storm-02 3  
 
SAT Dec 16 - Sutherland AT - 12:30pm   H - NVF Storm-02 1  
   
A - SQU United FC-02 1    
 
SAT Feb 24 - Sutherland AT - 4:30pm   NVF Flames-02 - Winners!
 
 
 
A - NVF Flames-02 3  
 
U17 Boys NS Silver Cup 2017-18
Report scores to - Ab Bryant:  abbryant@aflat.ca
H - NVF Riptide-01 3  
 
SUN Feb 11 - Sutherland AT - 9:00am   NVF Riptide-01 - Winners!
 
A - NVF Storm-01 1  
U18 Boys NS Silver Cup 2017-18
Report scores to - Ab Bryant:  abbryant@aflat.ca
H - WVA United (PK's) 1  
 
SUN Feb 25 - Ambleside D - 2:00pm   WVA United - Winners!
 
A - NVF Phantoms-00 0