NSYSA Bronze-Cup U13-U18

Boys - North Shore Community - Bronze Cup 2017-18
Scroll down to see all Divisions
Updated:  March 19, 2018 H = Home Team All Game dates TBA
A = Away Team
Games will be scheduled as field space becomes available. Teams should be prepared to play with a weeks notice.
U13 Boys NS Bronze Cup 2017-18
Report scores to - Ab Bryant:  abbryant@aflat.ca
H - NVF Cameroon 4  
 
SUN Jan 14 - Loutet #3 - 12:00pm   H - NVF Cameroon 3  
   
A - NVF Sweden 0    
 
SAT Mar 3 - William Griffin AT - 5:00pm   H - NVF Cameroon 1  
   
   
   
A - NVF Gunners 0    
 
 
 
Game info TBA   H - NVF Eygpt 2  
   
H - NVF Terminators 0      
     
SUN Jan 14 - Loutet #3 - 2:00pm   H - NVF Italy 2      
       
A - NVF Italy 1        
     
SAT Mar 3 - William Griffin AT - 6:30pm   A - NVF Eygpt 2    
   
   
   
A - NVF Eygpt 6    
 
 
 
Game info TBA   NVF Eygpt - Winners!
H - NVF Devils 5    
   
SAT Dec 16 - Burdett AT - 8:45am   H - NVF Devils 12    
     
A - NVF Algeria 1      
   
SUN Jan 21 - Loutet #3 - 12:00pm   H - NVF Devils 5    
       
     
     
A - WVA Fireballs 0      
   
   
   
FRI Feb 23 - William Griffin AT - 7:30pm   A - NVF Devils 0  
 
H - NVF Whitecaps 2    
   
SAT Dec 16 - Confederation AT - 8:45am   H - NVF Canada 2    
     
A - NVF Canada 5      
   
            SUN Jan 21 - Loutet #3 - 2:00pm   A - NVF Chile 1  
 
 
 
A - NVF Chile 3  
U14 Boys NS Bronze Cup 2017-18
Report scores to - Ab Bryant:  abbryant@aflat.ca
H - NVF Hammerheads 3  
 
SAT Dec 16 - Sutherland AT - 8:45am   H - NVF Hammerheads 2  
   
A - NVF Bombers 0    
 
 
SAT Mar 3 - William Griffin AT - 8:00pm   H - NVF Thrashers 2  
H - NVF Gunners 1      
     
SUN Jan 14 - Roche Point - 12:00pm   H - NVF Thrashers 5      
     
A - NVF Thrashers 7   SUN Jan 21 - Roche Point - 12:00pm   A - NVF Thrashers 3    
   
   
A - WVA Vipers 3    
   
 
Game info TBA   NVF Thrashers - Winners!
 
   
H - NVF Falcons 1    
   
SAT Dec 16 - William Griffin AT - 10:30am   H - NVF Falcons 3    
     
A - NVF Galaxy 0      
   
TBA   A - NVF Falcons 1  
   
H - NVF Cannons 3    
   
SAT Dec 16 - Sutherland AT - 10:30am   A - NVF Cannons 1  
   
A - SQU United FC-BR-04 0  
 
U15 Boys NS Bronze Cup 2017-18
Report scores to - Ab Bryant:  abbryant@aflat.ca
H - WVA Pumas 0  
 
SUN Dec 17 - Ambleside D - 10:15am   H - NVF Raptor-03 1  
   
A - NVF Raptor-03 4    
 
SUN Feb 11 - Confederation AT - 8:45am   NVF Raptor-03 - Winners!
 
 
 
A - NVF Thunderbolt (FFT) 0  
U16 Boys NS Bronze Cup 2017-18
Report scores to - Ab Bryant:  abbryant@aflat.ca
H - NVF Snipers (PK's) 3  
 
SAT Dec 16 - Sutherland AT - 4:30pm   H - NVF Snipers 1  
   
A - NVF Blast 2    
SUN Feb 11 - Sutherland AT - 11:00am   H - NVF Arsenal 0  
   
   
A - NVF Arsenal 2    
 
 
Game info TBA   NVF Raiders - Winners!
H - WVA Eagles 0    
   
SUN Dec 17 - Ambleside D - 12:00pm   H - NVF Raiders 7    
     
A - NVF Raiders 5      
SAT Mar 3 - Confederation AT - 10:15am   A - NVF Raiders 2  
 
             
A - NVF Nitro 2  
U17 Boys NS Bronze Cup 2017-18
Report scores to - Ab Bryant:  abbryant@aflat.ca
H - WVA Eagles 1  
 
 
SUN Dec 17 - Ambleside E - 12:00pm   H - NVF Arsenal 3  
   
   
A - NVF Arsenal 3    
 
 
SAT Mar 3 - William Griffin AT - 3:15pm   NVF Ambush - Winners!
H - NVF Vipers 2    
   
SUN Feb 11 - Sutherland AT - 3:00pm   H - NVF Ambush 4    
     
A - NVF Ambush 3      
SAT Feb 24 - William Griffin AT - 5:00pm   A - NVF Ambush 4  
 
             
A - NVF Predators 3  
U18 Boys NS Bronze Cup 2017-18
Report scores to - Ab Bryant:  abbryant@aflat.ca
H - WVA Lions 1  
 
 
SUN Dec 17 - Ambleside E - 8:00pm   H - NVF Rockets-00 1  
   
   
A - NVF Rockets-00 3    
 
 
SAT Mar 3 - Confederation AT - 7:30pm   NVF Grizzlies-00 - Winners!
H - NVF Scorpions-00 1    
   
SUN Jan 28 - Burdett AT - 7:15pm   H - NVF Grizzlies-00 0    
     
A - NVF Grizzlies-00 2      
SAT Feb 24 - Confederation AT - 7:30pm   A - NVF Grizzlies-00 (PK's) 2  
 
             
A - NVF Sabres-00 0